Riverside County Schools

Toggle Section Menu

Bear River Staff

Leadership

Tiffany Aery

Tiffiny Aery

Interim Vice Principal

Faculty

Paul Aguirre

Paul Aguirre

Special Education Teacher

Mary Bedley

Mary Bedley

Academy Teacher

Sara Bennett

Sara Bennett

Academy Teacher

Erika Clevenger 2

Erika Clevenger

Academy Teacher

Amy Collins

Amy Collins

Academy Teacher

Paige Davis

Academy Teacher

Thomas Fagot

Thomas Fagot

Academy Teacher

Tiffany Guffey

Tiffany Guffey

Academy Teacher

Stephanie Havers

Stephanie Havers

Special Education Teacher

Ray Jaime

Ray Jaime

Academy Teacher

Amy Jonas

Amy Jonas

Academy Teacher

Tanya-Keegan

Tanya Keegan

Academy Teacher

Jessica Martinez

Jessica Martinez

Academy Teacher

Nicole Moldenhauer

Nicole Moldenhauer

Academy Teacher

Chelsea Napier

Chelsea Napier

Academy Teacher

Samantha-Payne2

Samantha Payne

Academy Teacher

Lizbet Ramirez

Liz Ramirez

Academy Teacher

Vanessa Sanchez

Vanessa Sanchez

Academy Teacher

Rebecca Sebastian

Rebecca Sebastian

Academy Teacher

Jessica Taylor

Jessica Taylor

Academy Teacher

Christine Van Haften

Chris Van Haften

Academy Teacher

Erin Warner

Erin Warner-Heredia

Academy Teacher

Taya Yoakum

Taya Yoakum

Academy Teacher

Staff

Diana Aguirre

Diana Aguirre

Assistant Classroom Educator

Ryane Allegro

Ryane Allegro

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Sarahi Almaraz

Sarahi Almaraz

Special Ed Instructional Aide

Stephanie Anderson 2

Stephanie Anderson

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Nancy Bustos

Nancy Bustos

CW & Attendance/ Health Clerk

Michelle Camarena

Michelle Camarena

Assistant Classroom Educator

Amanda Chamberlain

Amanda Chamberlain

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Jessica Cosgrove

Jessica Cosgrove

Special Ed Instructional Aide

Christy Erickson

Christy Erickson

Receptionist II

Juan Espinoza

Juan Espinoza

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Marlene Flores 2

Marlene Flores

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Rachelle Garcia

Rachelle Garcia

Special Ed Instructional Aide

Justine Gonzales

Justine Gonzales

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Pamela Goodwin 2022

Pamela Goodwin

Health Tech

Aimee Leiva

Aimee Gruber

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Rosie Gutierrez

Rosie Gutierrez

Site Facilitator II

Brittany Hughes

Brittany Hughes

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Dontae Jelks

Dontae Jelks

Program Facilitator

Julie La Mont

Julie La Mont

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Aimee Leiva

Aimee Leiva

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Danielle Nelson

Danielle Nelson

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Emiliano Ortiz

Emiliano Ortiz

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Lanae Paciotti

Lanae Paciotti

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Kaycee Ridgway 2

Kaycee Ridgway

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Marissa Rodriguez

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Christina Sandoval

Chrissy Sandoval

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Saleena Santiago

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Ainsley Strachan

Ainsley Strachan

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Benjamin Tedeschi

Benjamin Tedeschi

Special Ed Instructional Aide

Sarah Van Betuw Mayson

Sarah Van Betuw

Special Ed Instructional Aide

Liberty Washington

Liberty Ann Washington

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Apply Today Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram