About Us

Toggle Section Menu

Pupil Services

Leadership

Debbie Daniel

Debbie Daniel

Assistant Superintendent, Program Improvement

Courtney Cook

Courtney Cook

Senior Director Special Education

Jared McLeod

Jared McLeod

Sr Director Pupil Personnel Services & Outreach

Kelly Ouellette

Kelly Ouellette

Director, Health Services

Saleena Santiago

ACE - Assistant Classroom Educator

Kristin Turner

Director of Guidance Services

 

Staff

Cheryl Ackerman

Special Education Teacher

Robin Aghbashian

School Psychologist Lead

Paul Aguirre

Paul Aguirre

Special Education Teacher

Leslie Amato

Leslie Amato

Guidance Technician

Sarah Amato

Sarah Amato

Counselor

Megan Averill

Megan Averill

School Psychologist

Sara Bailey

Special Education Teacher

Greg Beaudoin

Greg Beaudoin

School Psychologist

Aly Belden

Aly Belden

Special Education Data Coordinator

Marisa Bernal-Miller

Speech-Language Pathologist

Desiree Brazeau

Desiree Brazeau

Occupational Therapist

Elizabeth Camp

Elizabeth Camp

Special Education Teacher

Andrea Castellano-Jaouhari

Occupational Therapist Registered

Ernestina Castillo

Special Education Compliance Technician

Lisa Daoust

Special Education Teacher

Erica Del Rosario

Erica Del Rosario

Special Education Lead Technician

Cynthia DeWalt

Cynthia DeWalt

Health Technician I

Frank English

Frank English

Program Specialist

Cait Cavazos

Speech-Language Pathologist

Gina Ferrari

Gina Ferrari

Counselor

Tabitha Frazier

Tabitha Frazier

Special Ed Program Specialist

No Photo

Brandy Garcia

Special Education Teacher

Heather Goldbach

Heather Goldbach

Special Education Teacher

Jana Grover

Jana Grover

School Psychologist

Kathryn Haas

Kathryn Haas

Occupational Therapist

Amber Love

Amber Love

Counselor

Krista Loy

Krista Loy

Health Services Coordinator

Peter Lundberg

Peter Lundberg

Special Education Teacher

Lisa Lundy

Lisa Lundy

School Psychologist Intern

Cameron McClellan

Cameron McClellan

Transcript Technician

Mary McDaniel

Mary McDaniel

Administrative Assistant II

Laurel Miltenberger

Special Education Teacher

Deanda Moss

Deanda Moss

Special Education Compliance Technician

Kathy Obando

Kathy Obando

Special Education Teacher

Sandra Pilgrim LeBlanc

Sandra Pilgrim LeBlanc

Health Technician I

Cristina Prodigalidad

Cristina Prodigalidad

Special Education Teacher

Alexandra Ramsey

Alexandra Ramsey

Administrative Assistant II - Pupil Services

Frances Raymond

Frances Raymond

Speech-Language Pathologist

Jonalie Resurreccion

Jonalie Resurreccion

Department Coordinator of Special Education

Colleen Ricard

Colleen Ricard

Speech Language Patholgist

Yolanda Soedarmo

Yolanda Soedarmo

Plaza Office Coordinator

Lisa Templeman

Lisa Templeman

Health Technician I

Amanda Veleta

Amanda Veleta

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Vindiola

Jennifer Vindiola

SPED - Mental Health Tech

Crystal Vu

Program Specialist

James Wardle

James Wardle

School Psychologist

Casey Warren

Casey Warren

Guidance Technician

Testimonials

Springs Charter Schools is preparing me for a career in the 21st century by allowing me to do volunteer work and internships.

- Jacob A., Student
High School
Apply Today Live Chat Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram