About Us

Toggle Section Menu

Education

Education Department Administrative Staff

Vivian Price 2

Vivian Price

Assistant Superintendent, Education

Heather Ferenc

Heather Ferenc

Senior Director of Education

Monica Cassinelli

Monica Cassinelli

Department Coordinator - Academy

Madalinn Daniels

Madalinn Daniels

Administrative Assistant III - Education

Robin Davis 2

Robin Davis

Administrator on Special Assignment - Distance Learning

Jennifer Walker

Jennifer Walker

Director of Strategic Planning & Events

Nicole Yenshaw 2022

Nicole Yenshaw

Administrative Assistant II - Education Department

Jacqueline York

Director Special Assignment

Amber Ziellinski Headshot

Amber Zielinski

Director of Administrative Support & Operations, Education

 

Academy Staff

Katherine Pangle 2022

Katherine Pangle

Senior Director of Academies

 

Assessment Staff

Jared McLeod 2022

Jared McLeod

Senior Director of Student Achievement and Assessment

Laura Banda

Laura Banda

Director of Assessment and Accountability

Ana Celis 2022

Ana Celis

Assessment Administrative Assistant II

Janet Ilko

Janet Ilko

Director of English Language Development

Anna Ornelas 2022

Anna Ornelas

EL Coordinator

Janan Willes

Janan Willes

Assistant Director of Assessment

 

Career Internship Technical Education (CITE) Staff

Maureen Roye

Maureen Roye

Director of CITE

Judy Adair

CTE Teacher

Rachelle Alfaro

Rachelle Alfaro

Work Experience Education Teacher

Chris Allen

Chris Allen

CTE Teacher

Angela Caceres

Angela Caceres

CTE Teacher

Keith Clark

CTE Teacher

Bernard Hamill

Bernard Hamill

CTE Teacher

Mary Jo Huff

Mary Jo Huff

Work Experience Educator

Rosario Marquez

Rosario Marquez

WEE Lead Coordinator

Maria Smith

Maria Smith

CTE Teacher/WEE

Casey Warren

CTE Work Based Learning & Grant Coordinator

Jenny Younker

CTE Teacher

 

Individualized Learning Programs

Tammy Jackson 2

Tammy Jackson

Senior Director of Individualized Learning Programs

Sam Hamill 2022

Sam Hamill

Administrative Assistant III

Lanise Goosby 2022-2

Lanise Goosby

Principal, Virtual Village

 

Instructional Support Staff

Karen Arnett 2022

Karen Arnett

Director of Teacher and Student Support

tamara Rose 2

Tamara Rose

Director of Professional Learning & Development

Beverly Voechting

Beverly Voechting

Director of High School Programs

Dionne Archibeck

Dionne Archibeck

Teacher Residency and Grant Coordinator

Jennifer Brenner

Jennifer Brenner

Math Specialist

Nicole Haynes

Nicole Collins

Curriculum and Instruction Coordinator K-8

Janel Cozzitarto

Janel Cozzitarto

Curriculum Specialist TK-8

Kathy Crudo 2

Kathy Crudo

College, Career and Grant Coordinator

Angelina DAlessandro

Angelina D'Alessandro

Social Science Specialist

Kelley Danzig

Science Specialist

Lisa Del Pizzo

English Specialist

Haley Falcioni

Haley Falcioni

Administrative Assistant II

Stephanie Fyfe

Stephanie Fyfe

Math Specialist

Stephanie Goode 2022

Stephanie Goode

Student Achievement Advisor

Nicole Hollowell2

Nicole Hollowell

TOSA Math Curriculum Specialist

Ashly Leftridge

Ashly Leftridge

Administrative Assistant II - High School Programs

Jennifer Martin 2

Jennifer Martin

High School Resource Center Director

Kenley Nakao2

Kenley Nakao

Virtual Music Teacher

Isaac Piercy 2022

Isaac Piercy

Academic Technology Specialist

Matthew Ramey

Virtual English Teacher

Rick Rule

Rick Rule

Science Specialist

Kelli Seawright

Kelli Seawright

Social Science Specialist

Layla Sierra

Layla Sierra

Administrative Assistant II

Debbie Thurston2

Debbie Thurston

Administrator on Special Assignment - High School Programs

Niki Wakelin

Niki Wakelin

English Specialist

Testimonials

All the classes are my favorite! Each class has special and unique qualities where we learn about new things every day.

- Cosimo S., Student
High School
Apply Today Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram