About Us

Toggle Section Menu

Pupil Services

The administrative offices for the Pupil Services Department are located at 27740 Jefferson Avenue, Temecula, CA 92590

Robert Hennings

Assistant Superintendent, Pupil Services

Kathy Cox

Senior Director of Special Education

Maureen Wilson

Director of Real World Programs

Kristin Turner

Director - Guidance

Judy Adair

CITE Coordinator

Robin Aghbashian

School Psychologist

Paul Aguirre

Special Education Teacher

Chris Allen

CTE Teacher

Leslie Amato

Guidance Tech

Joana Anaya Sandoval

Administrative Assistant II

Sara Bailey

Special Education Intern

Marisa Bernal-Miller

Speech-Language Pathologist

Angela Caceres

CTE Teacher

Elizabeth Camp

Special Education Teacher

Andrea Castellano-Jaouhari

Occupational Therapist Registered

Ernestina Castillo

Special Education Compliance Technician

Keith Clark

CTE Teacher

Lisa Daoust

Special Education Teacher

Andrew Elliott

Special Education Teacher

Cait Ferguson

Speech-Language Pathologist

Jaime Ferguson

Administrative Assistant I

Gina Ferrari

School Counselor

Heather Goldbach

Special Education Teacher

Laurie Gradias

Speech/Language Pathology Assistant

Polly Harris

Resource Specialist Provider

Nicole Henson

Special Education Teacher

Erin Hinojosa

Special Education Teacher

Larena Hitt

Program Specialist

Stacy Huber

Special Education Teacher

Sherry Kosmal

Program Specialist/ES

Amber Love

School Counselor

Christopher Lowe

School Counselor

Krista Loy

Health Tech II

Peter Lundberg

Special Education Teacher

Robin Luther

CTE Teacher - Media Arts

Rosario Marquez

Work Experience Educator

Katherine Mayer

School Psychologist

Rebecca McDaniel

Special Education Teacher

Laurel Miltenberger

Special Education Teacher

Sarah Minor

Special Education - TOSA

Tasha Montes

Division Coordinator

Deanda Moss

Special Education Compliance Technician

Lynnette Riley

Administrative Assistant II - Special Education

Cristina Prodigalidad

Special Education Teacher

No Photo

Shakya Rajapaksa

School Counselor

Stephanie Ratliff

Special Education Compliance Technician

Bianca Rodriguez

School Counselor

Saleena Santiago

Medi-Cal Program Coordinator

Maria Smith

CTE Teacher/WEE

Kristen Stephen

School Counselor

Ciera Teeple

Speech and Language Pathology Assistant

Lisa Templeman

Health Tech I

Jennifer Thomas

Special Education Teacher

Glendora Tremper

Special Education Coordinator

Carly Turner

Instructional Aide - SpEd

Amanda Veleta

Special Education Teacher

Teresa Velez

Special Education Teacher

Crystal Vu

Special Education Teacher

Victor Yoshida

School Counselor

Jenny Younker

CTE Teacher

Apply Now

Testimonials

My favorite subject is History. I look forward to it every day. It is fun and interesting, and we have awesome teachers.

- Evan E., Student
High School
Apply Today Live Chat Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram